Warning: Use of undefined constant wp_cumulus_widget - assumed 'wp_cumulus_widget' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /homepages/42/d242411895/htdocs/011/wp-content/plugins/wp-cumulus/wp-cumulus.php on line 375

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/42/d242411895/htdocs/011/wp-content/plugins/wp-cumulus/wp-cumulus.php:375) in /homepages/42/d242411895/htdocs/011/wp-content/plugins/wp-greet-box/includes/wp-greet-box.class.php on line 493
2011/12 UEFA Europa League group stage

If you will be attending any of the 2018 FIFA World Cup games, please contact me for potential collaboration.

2011/12 UEFA Europa League group stage


Groups are set and here they are:

Group A
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
PAOK FC (GRE)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)

Group B
FC København (DEN)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
Hannover 96 (GER)
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)

Group C
PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
FC Rapid Bucureşti (ROU)
Legia Warszawa (POL)

Group D
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)
S.S. Lazio (ITA)
FC Zürich (SUI)
FC Vaslui (ROU)

Group E
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Beşiktaş JK (TUR)
Stoke City FC (ENG)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

Group F
Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)
Athletic Club (ESP)
FC Salzburg (AUT)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Group G
AZ Alkmaar (NED)
FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
FK Austria Wien (AUT)
Malmö FF (SWE)

Group H
SC Braga (POR)
Club Brugge KV (BEL)
Birmingham City FC (ENG)
NK Maribor (SVN)

Group I
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Udinese Calcio (ITA)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA)
FC Sion (SUI)

Group J
FC Schalke 04 (GER)
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)

Group K
FC Twente (NED)
Fulham FC (ENG)
Odense BK (DEN)
Wisła Kraków (POL)

Group L
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
AEK Athens FC (GRE)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)

So who do YOU think will advance out of each of the groups to the next round?

Here are my predictions:

Group A – Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) and FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Group B – R. Standard de Liège (BEL) and Hannover 96 (GER)

Group C – PSV Eindhoven (NED) and Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

Group D – Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) and S.S. Lazio (ITA)

Group E – Stoke City FC (ENG) and Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

Group F – Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA) and ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Group G – FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR) and Malmö FF (SWE)

Group H – SC Braga (POR) and Birmingham City FC (ENG)

Group I – Udinese Calcio (ITA) and Stade Rennais FC (FRA)

Group J – FC Schalke 04 (GER) and Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)

Group K – Fulham FC (ENG) and Wisła Kraków (POL)

Group L – RSC Anderlecht (BEL) and FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)

0 comments… add one

Leave a Comment